Lorem ipsum dolor amet, consect adipiscing elit, diam nonummy.

Follow Us

Search

PRIVACY POLICY, PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA  & TERMS OF USE

PRIVACY POLICY

The website of the company www.yannisolivegrove.gr made available to the user upon his visit thereto requires the unconditional acceptance of the Privacy and Confidentiality Policy regarding this website. Therefore, the user must carefully read the content of this website before using our online services.

TERMS OF USE

It is important that you, as our customer, know that it is necessary to provide some necessary information related to the execution of your order and / or your communication with us, which we safeguard.

This Privacy Statement is a description of the data collection you provide to us during your orders or to contact us, as well as how we use it.

The user of the website accepts and consents to these terms of use which apply to the entire content of our website. If he does not agree, then he shall abstain from any use of the services and the content of the website.

REQUIRED INFORMATION

The website www.yannisolivegrove.gr was designed in such a way that its users can visit it without the need to reveal their identity. The only case in which we ask the visitors of the website, to provide us with their personal data only in case they want to order specific product (s), or to send us an email at welcome@yannisolivegrove.gr

Through the use of our website by the users, our organization collects and uses personal information and monitors the activities of the users just within the website.

We use these data to determine the number of persons that use our website; to better understand the way they find and use our website; to see their path over the website and understand which parts of our website are more interesting.

Each visitor can browse the website without giving any personal information or technical data (unless they accept the cookie usage policy).

We will need your personal data (Name, address, city, region, PC, telephone (landline or mobile), your email only when you send a message from the website or place an order for products.

USE OF INFORMATION

www.yannisolivegrove.gr uses the information provided to us during the online submission of the form, in order to contact you regarding

  1. the delivery of the order at your place or business
  2. for confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary case.
  3. if a product is not available

The submission of your personal data by you means that you consent:

This data should be used by our employees  for the reasons mentioned above. www.yannisolivegrove.gr requires its employees and the maintainers of its website to provide its customers with the level of security referred to in this Privacy Statement.

The data (Name, Address, Area, City, TC, Fixed / Mobile Phone, Final value of the order in case of cash on delivery to be transferred from www.yannisolivegrove.gr to the transport companies every time you place a new order so that the products you have choose to be sent safely and quickly to the address you have given us.

In no other case do we transfer your personal information to third parties (Article 11 of Law 2472/1997)

We collect and process your personal data only when absolutely necessary.

We will never sell, rent, distribute, or disclose your personal data in any way.

If in the future we see that sharing some of your information with a third party can significantly benefit your purchases, it will be done only after notifying you and with your approval.

If you are under the age of 16, you MUST have your parents’ consent before using this site’s services.

An exception to this commitment is the case where the specific information is requested by a court decision by law enforcement agencies.

CONTROL, CORRECTION MANAGEMENT THE INFORMATION DELETE

The website www.yannisolivegrove.gr does not allow you to register as a member.

For all our customers who have completed their order by phone or from the website by filling out the contact form and want the complete deletion of all their Personal data, they should send an email to welcome@yannisolivegrove.gr with Subject “Deletion of Personal Data” indicating their Name and Fixed / Mobile phone so that the necessary identification can be made by our company.

SECURE TRANSACTIONS

The security of your data is our absolute commitment. To achieve this, we apply all modern and appropriate for the purposes of processing technical (indicative, encryption, anonymization) and organizational measures, the response of which we check at regular intervals.

www.yannisolivegrove.gr is committed to ensuring the security and integrity of the data it collects about its website users. www.yannisolivegrove.gr has adopted procedures that protect the personal data that users submit to its website or provide it by any other means (eg by telephone). These procedures protect user data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and alteration or destruction. They also help to ensure that these data are accurate and used correctly.

HYPERLINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our organization does not control the content nor the privacy policy of other websites which are connected to our website via hyperlinks. Therefore, for any problem that might appear during your visit to these websites, you must directly address the persons in charge of these websites who are responsible for the provision of their services. Under no circumstances should our organization be considered to adopt nor accept the content or the services of the websites and the pages to it refers to or is linked to in any way.

UPDATING CHANGES

www.yannisolivegrove.gr is constantly expanding, updating, and improving its website. This privacy policy may change from time to time in accordance with the law or developments in the industry. We will not explicitly inform our customers or users of our site of such changes. Instead, we recommend that you check this page occasionally for any changes to this Privacy Policy. Continuing to use the site www.yannisolivegrove.gr even after any changes to the Privacy Policy, constitutes your unconditional acceptance of these terms.

COOKIES

The term “cookie” refers to a small data file that consists exclusively of a series of information in the form of text, which the site transfers to the web browser on the hard drive of your computer, or temporarily throughout your visit. , or sometimes for longer periods, depending on the type of cookie. Cookies perform various functions (for example, they set you apart from other visitors to the same site or they remember certain things about you, such as your preferences) and are used by most websites to improve your user experience.

Each cookie is unique to your browser and contains some anonymous information. A cookie usually contains the name of the field from which the cookie originated, the “lifespan” of the cookie as well as a value (usually in the form of a randomly generated unique number).

On this site, we use cookies to improve the website user experience. The operation of the site will be significantly affected if you disable or do not accept the use of cookies.

If you would like more information on how to manage certain types of cookies, including how to check or delete them, please visit: www.aboutcookies.org.

COPYRIGHT

All content on the website www.yannisolivegrove.gr,  including images, graphics, photos, drawings, texts, services and products provided, is the intellectual property of our company, without prejudice to any rights not expressly granted herein. All copyrights of this online store are owned by our company or by third parties legally. By accessing this website, you agree that you accept the above copyright laws.

Any copying, analog / digital recording and mechanical playback, distribution, transfer, electronic download, processing, resale, creation of production work or misleading the public about the actual provider of the content of the website is prohibited. Any reproduction, republishing, uploading, announcement, dissemination or transmission or any other use of the content in any way or medium for commercial or other purposes is permitted only with the prior written permission of our company or any other legal beneficiary of the above copyright.

DATA BREACHES

For all your personal information stored in our database, all the necessary measures will be taken to ensure it.

We will report any illegal breach of the database of this website or the database of any third party data processing agency to anyone and all stakeholders as well as to the authorities within 72 hours of the breach, if it is obvious that the personal data is stored in recognizable form, have been stolen.

DATA CONTROLLER

The aforementioned privacy policy and the terms of use of our website are lawful in compliance to the General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR).

For any issue regarding the processing of your data you can contact the Data Protection Officer of our Company:Evi Psounou Prodromou, email: welcome@yannisolivegrove.gr

Also, you always reserve the right to contact the Personal Data Protection Authority, which may also accept the submission of relevant complaints either in writing to its protocol (Kifissias 1-3, PC 115 23, Athens) or electronically (dpa.gr).